Nadur 8K - Leaderboard

Overall
1st Place Overall Male Winner CHARLTON DEBONO
2nd Place Overall Male Runner Up STEFAN AZZOPARDI
3rd Place Overall Male FLORIAN GALL
1st Place Overall Female Winner FELICIENNE MERCIECA
2nd Place Overall Female Runner Up CAROLINE CIAPPARA
3rd Place Overall Female JOLENE DEBATTISTA
Nadur Resident Male/Female
1st Place Male MATTHEW XUEREB
2nd Place Male VRONSKY BARTOLO
1st Place Female CHARLA PIA VELLA
2nd Place Female JOLENE ABELA
Gozo Resident Male/Female
1st Place Male CHARLES XUEREB
2nd Place Male KEVIN MUSCAT
1st Place Female MOIRA BARTOLO CASSAR
2nd Place Female FRANCESCA GREGORY
Group Age Male/Female
1st Place O/60 Male FRANK MUSCAT
1st Place O/50 Male JOHN SALIBA
1st Place O/40 Male MANFRED BORDA
1st Place O/30 Male JOSEPH BORG
1st Place U/20 Male DAVID BORG
1st Place O/60 Female NOT ASSIGNED
1st Place O/50 Female MIRIAM CAMILLERI
1st Place O/40 Female HELEN BORG
1st Place O/30 Female JENNIFER AGIUS
1st Place U/20 Female NOT ASSIGNED
3K Kids Race - Age 12-13
1st Place Boy RYAN MUSCAT
2nd Place Boy STAKAUSKAS MANTAS
3rd Place Boy JAKE MICALLEF
1st Place Girl KEIRA ATTARD
2nd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
3rd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
3K Kids Race - Age 14-15
1st Place Boy DARREN SULTANA
2nd Place Boy MARK DINGLI
3rd Place Boy JOHN PSAILA
1st Place Girl CHLOE MUSCAT
2nd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
3rd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
2K Kids Race - Age 8-9
1st Place Boy ROBBIE FORMOSA
2nd Place Boy LIAM DALY
3rd Place Boy AIDEN MUSCAT
1st Place Girl EMMA LYNN CAUCHI
2nd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
3rd Place Girl NOT ASSIGNED
2K Kids Race - Age 10-11
1st Place Boy NATHAN BONELLO
2nd Place Boy HAYDEN BONELLO
3rd Place Boy MATTHIAS GAUCI
1st Place Girl LEAH SAID
2nd Place Girl HAYLEY BALLUCCI
3rd Place Girl VITTORIA CARNATI
750m Kids Race - Age 3-7
1st Place Boy KAI DEBONO
2nd Place Boy LEO BUCCHERI
3rd Place Boy YAN CACHIA
1st Place Girl ENYA ATTARD
2nd Place Girl EMILY GRECH
3rd Place Girl ZAIYA ATTARD

Nadur 8K Race - Results 2017

Overall
1st Place Overall Male Winner CHARLTON DEBONO
2nd Place Overall Male Runner Up STEFAN AZZOPARDI
3rd Place Overall Male JEAN PAUL DEBONO
1st Place Overall Female Winner DOREEN CAMILLERI
2nd Place Overall Female Runner Up OKSANA RAIBOVA
3rd Place Overall Female CHARLA PIA VELLA
Overall Male/Female
1st Place Overall Male Winner CHARLTON DEBONO
2nd Place Overall Male Runner Up STEFAN AZZOPARDI
3rd Place Overall Male JEAN PAUL DEBONO
1st Place Overall Female Winner DOREEN CAMILLERI
2nd Place Overall Female Runner Up OKSANA RAIBOVA
3rd Place Overall Female CHARLA PIA VELLA
Nadur Resident Male/Female
1st Place Male MATTHEW XUEREB
2nd Place Male VRONSKY BARTOLO
1st Place Female JOLINE ABELA
2nd Place Female MARYANNE CALLEJA
Gozo Resident Male/Female
1st Place Male DANIEL PACE
2nd Place Male CHARLES XUEREB
1st Place Female FELICIENNE MERCIECA
2nd Place Female JOLENE DEBATTISTA
Group Age Male/Female
1st Place O/60 Male FRANCIS MUSCAT
1st Place O/50 Male GIUSEPPE D’AURIA
1st Place O/50 Female MIRIAM CAMILLERI
1st Place O/40 Male KEVIN MUSCAT
1st Place O/40 Female HELEN BORG
1st Place U/20 Male WAYNE CASSAR
1st Place U/20 Female MARIA GHIO

Nadur 8K Kids Races - Results 2017

3K Kids Race - Age 12-15
1st Place Boy MARK DINGLI
2nd Place Boy GIANLUCA BUHAGIAR
3rd Place Boy DARREN SULTANA
1st Place Girl MARTINA CUTAJAR
2K Kids Race - Age 8-11
1st Place Boy NATHAN BONELLO
2nd Place Boy AIDEN BONNICI
3rd Place Boy RYAN MUSCAT
1st Place Girl LEAH SAID
2nd Place Girl AURORA GAFA
3rd Place Girl KEIRA ATTARD
750m Kids Race - Age 3-7
1st Place Boy LIAM DALY
2nd Place Boy NEIL MICALLEF
3rd Place Boy GUILLERMO MARTINEZ
1st Place Girl HAILEY SCHEMBRI
2nd Place Girl GIULIA FRANCESCA GAFA
3rd Place Girl ELISE SCHEMBRI

Nadur 8K - Leaderboard